Affiliate faculty

Hillel Adesnik
Neurobiology
Mekhail Anwar
Radiation Oncology
Ronald Arenson
Radiology
David M. Auslander
Mechanical Engineering
Ruzena Bajcsy
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Brian Barsky
Electrical Engineering & Computer Sciences
Kevin Bender
Neurology
Christopher Benz
Hematology/Oncology
Joshua Berke
Neurology
Mina Bissell
Cell Biology / Life Sciences Division, LBNL
Harvey W. Blanch
Chemical Engineering
Bernhard Boser
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Nancy Byl
Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science
Bruce Conklin
Medicine
David R. Copenhagen
Ophthalmology
Mark D'Esposito
Psychology
Stephen E. Derenzo
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Robert Edwards
Neurology
Bruce Faddegon
Radiation Oncology
Thomas E. Ferrin
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Ralph D. Freeman
Vision Science & Optometry
Michael Frenklach
Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Fried
Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences
Adam Gazzaley
Neurology
Robert G. Gould
Radiology
Grant Gullberg
Nuclear Medicine and Functional Imaging, LBL
Stefan Habelitz
Preventive and Restorative Dental Sciences
Bernard Halloran
Endocrinology
Sunita Ho
Preventive and Restorative Dental Sciences
William Jagust
Public Health
Thomas James
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Don L. Jewett
Orthopaedic Surgery
Young-Wook Jun
Department of Otolaryngology
Selig N. Kaplan
Nuclear Engineering
Galateia Kazakia
Department of Radiology and Biomedical Imaging, UCSF
Hami Kazerooni
Mechanical Engineering
Robert Knight
Psychology
Roland Krug
Radiology & Biomedical Imaging
Patricia Leake
Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
Steven L. Lehman
Integrative Biology
Dennis Levi
Optometry and Vision Science
Han Lim
Integrative Biology
Howard I. Maibach
Dermatology
Grayson W. Marshall
Preventive and Restorative Dental Sciences
Sally J. Marshall
Preventive & Restorative Dental Sciences
Michael M. Merzenich
Otolaryngology
Susan Muller
Chemical Engineering
Susan Noworolski
Radiology & Biomedical Imaging
Lior Pachter
Mathematics
Michael Ries
Orthopaedic Surgery
Robert Ritchie
Materials Science and Engineering
Julie Schnapf
Ophthalmology
Clifton Schor
Optometry and Vision Science
Xiaokun Shu
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Michael Silver
Optometry and Vision Science and Neuroscience
Robert Spear
Environmental Health Science
Robert Stroud
Biochemistry & Biophysics
Michael Stryker
Physiology
Kimberly Topp
Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science
Alan Verkman
Nephrology
Jasmina Vujic
Nuclear Engineering
Laura Waller
Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences
Joni Wallis
Helen Wills Neuroscience Institute
Rong Wang
Surgery
Michael Weiner
Radiology
Frank Werblin
MCB: Neurobiology
Richard M. White
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Ting Xu
Materials Science and Engineering
Wenjun Zhang
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering